Liga Metropolitana de Voleibol

← Standings

TBC · División Varonil

Tiburones Costa

RECORD
11-10
POINTS
11
POSITION
#4

Stats

Liga Metropolitana de VoleibolTotalHomeAway
Position#4——
Games played211011
Wins1147
Losses1064
Points1147
Avg. sets won2.02.02.1
Avg. sets lost2.02.41.5
Avg. points for90.1094.6086.00
Avg. points against88.9597.0081.64

Schedule

04/10/202611:00Tiburones CostavsDelfines Sur11/10/202613:00Tiburones CostavsLobos Industriales18/10/202613:00Tigres CentrovsTiburones Costa25/10/202611:00Cóndores SierravsTiburones Costa31/10/202613:00Halcones del VallevsTiburones Costa07/11/202611:00Tiburones CostavsÁguilas Reforma14/11/202613:00Tiburones CostavsVenados Norte22/11/202611:00Delfines SurvsTiburones Costa29/11/202613:00Lobos IndustrialesvsTiburones Costa06/12/202613:00Tiburones CostavsTigres Centro13/12/202611:00Tiburones CostavsCóndores Sierra19/12/202613:00Tiburones CostavsHalcones del Valle

Scores

26/09/2026LMVVenados Norte3 - 0Tiburones Costa19/09/2026LMVÁguilas Reforma1 - 3Tiburones Costa12/09/2026LMVTiburones Costa2 - 3Halcones del Valle06/09/2026LMVTiburones Costa3 - 2Cóndores Sierra30/08/2026LMVTiburones Costa1 - 3Tigres Centro23/08/2026LMVLobos Industriales3 - 0Tiburones Costa16/08/2026LMVDelfines Sur0 - 3Tiburones Costa08/08/2026LMVTiburones Costa3 - 1Águilas Reforma01/08/2026LMVVenados Norte1 - 3Tiburones Costa26/07/2026LMVTiburones Costa3 - 2Halcones del Valle19/07/2026LMVLobos Industriales1 - 3Tiburones Costa12/07/2026LMVCóndores Sierra3 - 1Tiburones Costa05/07/2026LMVTiburones Costa2 - 3Tigres Centro27/06/2026LMVDelfines Sur3 - 1Tiburones Costa20/06/2026LMVÁguilas Reforma1 - 3Tiburones Costa13/06/2026LMVTiburones Costa1 - 3Venados Norte07/06/2026LMVHalcones del Valle0 - 3Tiburones Costa31/05/2026LMVTiburones Costa3 - 1Lobos Industriales24/05/2026LMVTiburones Costa1 - 3Cóndores Sierra17/05/2026LMVTigres Centro1 - 3Tiburones Costa09/05/2026LMVTiburones Costa1 - 3Delfines Sur

Roster · 10

#PlayerPosKACEBLKDIGASTAPPAPP %
1Gabriel Navarro(C)Setter1.11.61.62.337.621100%
2Pablo SánchezOpposite7.52.01.63.51.221100%
3Rodrigo FloresMiddle blocker6.12.22.33.51.621100%
8Emilio DíazSetter3.91.31.62.23.41467%
10Iván MoralesLibero5.71.81.76.71.421100%
12Pablo ReyesSetter3.61.31.22.03.91467%
15Ricardo GuzmánOutside hitter8.72.01.53.61.421100%
17Andrés RomeroOutside hitter7.61.51.43.41.621100%
19Luis MartínezOutside hitter5.21.11.72.20.61467%
20Tomás CastilloOpposite1.30.30.110.71.11467%